Discipleship Groups

MINISTRY I/C  :   Revd Gary Chng & Bro Eugene Khoo

We welcome families who are willing to host a DG group at their homes.

Updated as at July 2022

1.   “ABLAZE” DG
I/C   :   Grace Yap
Venue : Potong Pasir Blk 137/139 (1st & 3rd Fridays)

2.  “Makan Kakis” DG
I/C   :   Etheria Nanang
2I/C :   Nola Lee
Venue : Rosyth (Saturdays)

3.   “PP120” DG
I/C    :   Sally Chan – Lim
2 I/C :   Morna Ko
Venue : Potong Pasir Blk 120 (Saturdays)

4.  “THE OLIVES” DG
I/C  :  Albert Lim
2I/C : Jimmy Lee
Venue : Potong Pasir Blk 139

5.   “PP122” DG
I/C   :   Dr Joseph Sau
2I/C  :  Lisa Sau
Venue  :  Potong Pasir Blk 122

6.  “MARQUEE” DG
I/C   :   Peter Wee
2I/C :   Chris Kee
Venue : Rotating between Punggol/Thomson (Saturdays)

7.   “CHUMS” DG
I/C   :   Vivien Do
Venue : TBC

8.   “DOVE” DG
I/C   :   Dr Luke Yik
Venue :  Thomson

9.    BIRD NEST DG
I/C   : Eugene Khoo
2I/C : Jerry Goh / Lawrence Boey
Venue : Farrer Road/Hougang

10.    “EASTERN LIGHTS” DG
I/C   :  David How
2I/C :  Phyllis Wee
Venue : Eastwood (Saturdays)

11.   “OASIS” DG
I/C   :  Anderson Teo
2I/C :  Carine Seng
Venue : Boon Keng  (1st & 3rd Fridays)

12.    “THE SHINING LIGHT” DG
I/C   :  Thomas Tan
2I/C :  Helen Ang / Ivan Lim
Venue : Toa Payoh / Serangoon

13.    “SALT & LIGHT” DG
I/C   :  Anson Yoo
2I/C :  Janice Soh
Venue : Geylang East (Saturdays)

14.    “NORTHLANDERS” DG
I/C  :   Henry Lee
2I/C :  Helena Leung / Agnes Lee
Venue : Sembawang

15.   “GIFT” DG
I/C  :  Dave Khoo
Venue : No specific location

16.   “SHAMAR” DG
I/C  :  Brandon Teo / Danny Siew / Luke Teo
Venue : Potong Pasir / Goldhill Ave / Thomson

17.   “MILK & HONEY” DG
I/C : Daryl Tan
2I/C : Galven Lee
Venue : Potong Pasir

18.   “THE GATHERING” DG
I/C : Brandon Teo
Venue : Potong Pasir

19.  “ECCLESIA” YA DG
I/C  :  Peter Low
Venue : Potong Pasir

20.  “LIVING WATERS” DG
I/C  :  Samuel Chuang
Venue : Sennett

21.  DOTS Youth DG
I/C  :  Stephen Yew, Melvin Gan, Samuel Leong, Peter Low, Sue Jin Wong
Venue : Potong Pasir