Discipleship Groups

MINISTRY I/C  :   Revd Gary Chng & Bro Eugene Khoo

We welcome families who are willing to host a DG group at their home.

Updated as at 9th Aug 2018

1.   “ABLAZE” DG
I/C   :   Caleb Yap
2I/C :   Grace Yap
Venue : CHS (1st & 3rd Fridays)

2.  “Makan Kakis” DG
I/C   :   Etheria Nanang
2I/C :   Nola Lee
Venue : Rosyth (Saturdays)

3.   “PP120” DG
I/C    :   Sally Chan – Lim
2 I/C :   Christopher Lim/Morna Ko
Venue : Potong Pasir Blk 120 (Saturdays)

4.  “THE OLIVES” DG
I/C  :  Albert Lim
2I/C : Jimmy Lee
Venue : Bishan Blk _____ .

5.   “PP122” DG
I/C   :   Dr Joseph Sau
2I/C  :  Lisa Sau
Venue  :  Potong Pasir Blk ______ .

6.  “MARQUEE” DG
I/C   :   Peter Wee
2I/C :   Chris Kee
Venue : Rotating between Sengkang and Thomson (Saturdays)

7.   “CHUMS” DG
I/C   :   Dr Chan Wen Yan
2I/C  :  To be advised
Venue : MacKerrow Road (1st & 3rd Fridays)

8.   “DOVE” DG
I/C   :   Dr Luke Yik
2I/C :   To be advised
Venue :  Thomson

9.    BIRDNEST DG
I/C   : Jerry Goh
2I/C : Thomas Tan
Venue : Gallops Heights

10.    “EASTWOOD” DG
I/C   :  David How
2I/C :  Phyllis Wee
Venue : Eastwood (Saturdays)

11.   “OASIS” DG
I/C   :  Anderson Teo
2I/C :  Carine Seng/Stephen Yew
Venue : Potong Pasir  (1st & 3rd Fridays)

12.    “THE SHINING LIGHT” DG
I/C   :  Thomas Tan
2I/C :  Helen Ang
Venue : Toa Payoh

13.    “SALT & LIGHT” DG
I/C   :  Anson Yoo
2I/C :  Janice Soh
Venue : Sims (Saturdays)

14.    “NORTHLANDERS” DG
I/C  :   Henry Lee
2I/C :  Helena Leung/Agnes Lee
Venue : Yishun

15.   “GIFT” DG
I/C  :  Dave Khoo
2I/C :
Venue : No specific location

16.   “SHAMAR” DG
I/C  :  Brandon Teo
2I/C : Elaine Teo
Venue : Potong Pasir

17.   “YARDSTICK” YA DG
I/C :
2I/C :
Venue : Hougang / Ulu Pandan

18.   “THE GATHERING” YA DG
I/C : Brandon Teo
2I/C :
Venue : Potong Pasir

19.   “MILK & HONEY” YA DG
I/C : Daryl Tan
2I/C : 
Venue :

20.  “ECCLESIA” YA DG
I/C  :  Ben Lee
2I/C :  Rena Wong-Lee
Venue : Potong Pasir

21.  DG A Youth
I/C  :  Kim Chean
2I/C : Melvin Gan / Seraphina
Venue : Potong Pasir 

22.  DOTS Youth DG
I/C  :  Ben Lee
2I/C :  Stephen Yew
Venue : Potong Pasir

23.  SAlt & Light Youth DG
I/C  :  Daniel Chua
2I/C  : 
Venue : Potong Pasir